Kasson-Mantorville School
Facilities Request Form
View by Type 
 
  View:

Monday, Sep 23, 2019
Time Event Details
3:00pm
5:00pm
Cross Country Practice  Room #W125 - Science
3:00pm
5:30pm
Football - JH practice  K-M MS practice field
3:00pm
5:45pm
Volleyball - JV practice  HS/MS South Gym
3:00pm
6:00pm
Volleyball - varsity practice  HS North Gym
3:10pm
5:30pm
Football Practice 9-12  K-M High School - JV Football Field
3:15pm
5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity / JV practice  JH Field 4
3:15pm
5:00pm
Volleyball - 9A Practice  MS Gym
4:00pm
6:00pm
Volleyball - 9B practice  Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym - west
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  vs. Schaeffer Academy @ K-M High School
KMTelecom Stadium
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Jr. High Game   (Cancelled) vs. Schaeffer Academy @ K-M High School
Soccer Competition East
5:30pm Football: JV Game  vs. Winona Senior @ K-M High School
Football Field - JV
6:00pm Football: C Game  Winona Senior @ Winona Paul Giel Field
7:00pm
10:00pm
School Board Meeting  Forum Room
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Schaeffer Academy @ K-M High School
KMTelecom Stadium

Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
Time Event Details
3:00pm
5:00pm
Cross Country Practice  Room #W125 - Science
3:00pm
3:30pm
Volleyball - varsity practice  HS North Gym
3:10pm
5:30pm
Football Practice 9-12  KMTelecom Stadium
3:15pm
5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity / JV practice  Soccer - Center practice field
4:30pm Football: 8 Game  Austin @ Austin Ellis Middle School
4:30pm Soccer:Girls Jr. High Game  Ellis Middle @ Austin Todd Park
4:30pm Volleyball: 9B Match  vs. Rochester Lourdes @ K-M High School
S104 Gym-South
4:30pm Volleyball: C Match   (Cancelled) vs. Rochester Lourdes @ K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
4:30pm Volleyball: 8 Match  vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym
East Gym - East Half
4:30pm Volleyball: 7 Match  vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym
East Gym - West Half
5:00pm Football: 7 Game  vs. Ellis Middle @ K-M High School
JH Field 4
5:00pm Soccer:Girls C Game  vs. Rochester Century @ K-M High School
Soccer Competition East
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Jr. High Game  Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
5:30pm Volleyball: 9B Game   (Cancelled) vs. Rochester Lourdes @ K-M High School
S104 Gym-South
5:45pm Volleyball: JV Match  vs. Rochester Lourdes @ K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
7:15pm Volleyball: Varsity Match  vs. Rochester Lourdes @ K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena

Wednesday, Sep 25, 2019
Time Event Details
3:00pm
5:00pm
Cross Country Practice  Room #W125 - Science
3:00pm
5:30pm
Football - JH practice  K-M MS practice field
3:00pm
5:45pm
Volleyball - JV practice  HS/MS South Gym
3:00pm
5:45pm
Volleyball - varsity practice  HS North Gym
3:10pm
5:30pm
Football Practice 9-12  K-M High School - JV Football Field
3:15pm
5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity / JV practice  JH Field 4
3:15pm
5:00pm
Volleyball - 9A Practice  MS Gym
3:30pm
5:30pm
Soccer - Boys JH practice  Soccer - South practice field
3:30pm
5:30pm
Soccer - Boys JV practice  Soccer East Competition Field
3:30pm
5:30pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity practice  KMTelecom Stadium
4:00pm
5:45pm
Volleyball - 9B practice  Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym - west

Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
Time Event Details
3:00pm
5:00pm
Cross Country Practice  Room #W125 - Science
3:00pm
5:30pm
Football - JH practice  K-M MS practice field
3:00pm
3:30pm
Volleyball - varsity practice  HS North Gym
3:10pm
4:45pm
Football Practice 9-12  K-M High School - JV Football Field
3:30pm
5:30pm
Soccer - Boys JH practice  Soccer - North Practice Field
3:30pm
5:30pm
Soccer - Boys JV practice  Soccer - South practice field
3:30pm
5:30pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity practice  JH Field 4
4:00pm
6:00pm
Volleyball - 9B practice  HS North Gym
4:30pm Volleyball: 8 Match  Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota Mazeppa Elementary School - Mazeppa
4:30pm Volleyball: C Match  Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
4:30pm Volleyball: 7 Match  Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  vs. Stewartville School District @ K-M High School
KMTelecom Stadium
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Jr. High Game  vs. Stewartville School District @ K-M High School
Soccer Competition East
5:00pm Soccer:Girls C Game  vs. Stewartville School District @ K-M High School
Soccer Field #3 - Center
5:45pm Volleyball: JV Match  Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
7:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Stewartville School District @ K-M High School
KMTelecom Stadium
7:15pm Volleyball: Varsity Match  Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School

Friday, Sep 27, 2019
Time Event Details
1:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Game  vs. Lakeville South @ K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
  Homecoming Game
3:00pm
5:00pm
Cross Country Practice  Room #W125 - Science
3:00pm
5:30pm
Football - JH practice  K-M MS practice field
3:00pm
5:45pm
Volleyball - JV practice  HS/MS South Gym
3:15pm
5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity / JV practice  KMTelecom Stadium
3:30pm
5:30pm
Soccer - Boys JH practice  Soccer - Center practice field
3:30pm
5:30pm
Soccer - Boys JV practice  Soccer - South practice field
3:30pm
5:30pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity practice  Soccer East Competition Field
4:00pm
6:00pm
Volleyball - 9B practice  HS North Gym
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  vs. Byron Public Schools @ K-M High School
KMTelecom Stadium
  Homecoming
9:00pm
11:45pm
Homecoming Dance  Commons Area

Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
Time Event Details
8:30am Volleyball: JV Invitational  Bethlehem Academy, Farmington, Goodhue, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Lake City, Minneapolis Washburn, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, St. Croix Lutheran, Triton, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School
9:00am Football: 8 Invitational  Waseca @ Waseca Junior High Fields
9:00am Football: 7 Invitational  Waseca @ Waseca Junior High Fields
9:00am Volleyball: C Invitational  Lake City, Pine Island vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
9:00am Volleyball: 9B Invitational  Lake City, Pine Island vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
10:00am Cross Country: Invitational  Waverly-Shell Rock @ Max Cross Country Course
  10:00 AM JV Women 10:40 AM JV Men 11:20 AM Varsity Women 12:00 PM Varsity Men
10:00am Soccer:Girls JV Game  vs. Cotter Schools (Winona) @ K-M High School
KMTelecom Stadium
10:00am Soccer:Girls C Game  vs. Cotter Schools (Winona) @ K-M High School
Soccer Competition East
10:00am Soccer:Boys Jr. High Game  Jordan, Mankato East, Worthington High School vs. Mankato West @ Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School
  3 games - start times are 10 am, 11:30 am, and 1 pm.
12:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Cotter Schools (Winona) @ K-M High School
KMTelecom Stadium
1:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Mankato West @ Mankato Caswell North Soccer Complex
1:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  Mankato West @ Mankato Caswell North Soccer Complex


Sunday, Sep 29, 2019